White or almost white crystal powder
Specifications and Other Information of Our Capryloyl Glycine CAS 14246-54-8
Loss on Drying
Residue on Ignition
Free Octanoic acidy
Total nitrogen count
The total bacteria count
The total combined yeasts/mould count
According to customer requirements to packaging
Store at room temperature, dry and closed circumstance.
1.Due to acidic structure, helps to maintain skin in good health;
2.Effectively treat for seborrheic dermatitis;
3.Especially for anti-dandruff products;
4.Especially suitable for the treatment of the acne skin;
5.Has broad antibacterial activity.
1.Dandruff product, cured acne product, no preservative and low preservative product;
2.Sensitive skin and hypoallergenic product;
3.Be used for all types of formulas: oil in water and water in oil cream, milk, shampoo,antibacterial soap, liquid soap product.
0.1 to 2.0%
This product is developed by our R&D company Apnoke Scientific Ltd(http://www.apnoke.com/), and here is the corresponding linkhttp://www.apnoke.com/capryloyl-glycine-cas-14246-54-8/
Fill out our inquiry form and one of our experts will be in touch with you shortly.